Chauffeured transfers in Jammu · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Jammu with the fare shown first
Jammu arranges pre-booked transfers in Jammu (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Jammu, each with its page
- Dudhadhari Mandirfrom INR 470.008 min
- Government Hospital Gandhi Nagar, Jammufrom INR 482.008 min
- ASIA THE HERITAGE JAMMUfrom INR 500.009 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Jammu requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Jammu and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Jammu
INR 470.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Jammu Airport → Dudhadhari Mandir
Prices by route
Guide prices in Jammu, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Jammu Airport → Dudhadhari Mandir3.2 km · 8 minINR 470.00from
- Jammu Airport → Government Hospital Gandhi Nagar, Jammu3.6 km · 8 minINR 482.00from
- Jammu Airport → ASIA THE HERITAGE JAMMU4.1 km · 9 minINR 500.00from
- Jammu Airport → Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Jammu5.4 km · 12 minINR 548.00from
- Jammu Airport → Vivanta Jammu, City Centre5.6 km · 13 minINR 557.00from
- Jammu Airport → 213 Transit Camp6 km · 13 minINR 569.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jammu Airport → Dudhadhari Mandir | 3.2 km | 8 min | INR 470.00 | See details |
| Jammu Airport → Government Hospital Gandhi Nagar, Jammu | 3.6 km | 8 min | INR 482.00 | See details |
| Jammu Airport → ASIA THE HERITAGE JAMMU | 4.1 km | 9 min | INR 500.00 | See details |
| Jammu Airport → Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Jammu | 5.4 km | 12 min | INR 548.00 | See details |
| Jammu Airport → Vivanta Jammu, City Centre | 5.6 km | 13 min | INR 557.00 | See details |
| Jammu Airport → 213 Transit Camp | 6 km | 13 min | INR 569.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Jammu
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Jammu Airport
from INR 470.00Airport
Civil Airport, Satwari, Raipur Satwari, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180003
See prices and book →Sialkot Cantonment Airport
from INR 12,254.00Airport
GG8H+467, Cantt Rd, Sialkot Cantonment, Sialkot, Pakistan
See prices and book →Bajalta
from INR 1,031.00Station
Bajalta Station Rd, Baljata, 180017
See prices and book →Bari Brahman
from INR 749.00Station
Birpur, Anand Vihar, Bari Brahmana, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 181133
See prices and book →Jammu
from INR 635.00Station
Jammu 180016
See prices and book →Jammu Tawi
from INR 575.00Station
Shakti Nagar, Trikuta Nagar, Katra, Jammu, 180012
See prices and book →Ankur Maitrika Hospital
from INR 656.00Hospital
Ward No. 55, Deeli, near Jodhamal School, Channi Himat, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180011
See prices and book →Batra Hospital
from INR 860.00Hospital
Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180017
See prices and book →Government Hospital Gandhi Nagar, Jammu
from INR 482.00Hospital
No 48B, Auqaf Complex, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180004
See prices and book →Government Medical College and Hospital
from INR 605.00Hospital
Maheshpura Chowk, Bakshi Nagar, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180001
See prices and book →KD Multispeciality Hospital
from INR 602.00Hospital
Marble Market Rd, opposite Jain Builder, Trikuta Nagar, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180012
See prices and book →SDDM Hospital
from INR 641.00Hospital
Plot NS, Srinagar, Kanyakumari Highway, Sector - 2, Channi Himat, Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir 180015
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Jammu?
In Jammu and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Jammu centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Jammu?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Jammu?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Jammu?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Jammu, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car